Tuesday, April 5, 2011

Not EnougH, (gooDbye LullaBy-AvRiL 2011)





I'm sorry if this hurts you,
but I tried to keep what we had once, I was wrong
it wasn't keeping me awake,
you didn't listen, you didn't listen
you didn't hear me, you didn't hear me
when I said I want more I got no more,
you weren't stealing me away.

It's not enough
it's not enough to give me what it is I want
it's not enough
it's not enough to get me everything I need
And I wish it was
I think its time to give this up.


ohhh
All the memories that we're losing
all the time that I spent with you everyday
I think it's running down the drain
I'm feeling that we're fading
don't make this as hard as you think it would be
it's a lot easier than it seems yeah

It's not enough
it's not enough to get me what it is I want
it's not enough
it's not enough to get me everything I need
and I wish it was
I think its time to give this up.



And I can feel were falling down
slowly slowly
I can see us starting to drown
Can't stop it now
I can see we're burning out
so show me show me
how you gonna turn it around?
because

It's not enough
it's not enough to give me what it is I want
it's not enough
it's not enough to get me everything I need
It's not enough
it's not enough to give me what it is I want
it's not enough its not enough to get me everything I need
and I wish it was
I think its time to give this up.
It's not enough
it's not enough to give me what it is I want
it's not enough
it's not enough to get me everything I need
It's not enough
it's not enough to give me what it is I want
it's not enough
it's not enough to get me everything I need

source


Sehari sebelum si pejal berangkat ke german,sempat lagi die datang kt meja opis aku dan suke suke hati je pinjam PC. Last2 bg lagu neh.. (satu album bum..yay!!). soh dengar kot2 boring..cet. ( ye mmg aku SUKE avril, haha.. sebab?.aku suke la.haha, xyh nk citer2 kt sini kot.ngee hee).

so end up terngiang2 laa aku dgn lagu-lagu avril nih :P

taa

ps: to pejal, thnks and ive been like hearing a million times. Nanti, ill sing it for u (Dah boring nyanyi lagu s.o.a.d), bare with me..hahahaha..

3 comments:

  1. NAAAAAAKKKKKKKKKKK !!! pls pls plsss!!!! :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. mmg adah tu..tp tiap minggu ajak lik smban.."adik ada activity laa..xbalik" cet porrdahhh.. :P

    ReplyDelete

Feel free to drop by guys! :)